Chuck and Buck in the Morning

Chuck and Buck in the Morning

Chuck and Buck in the Morning

 

KJR Fantasy Draft 2022 Results

After a fun draft night here is how the teams play out going into the 2022 NFL Fantasy Season (in order of first round draft order):

Team FAIN (Dick Fain)

Round 1: Jonathan Taylor Ind, RB

Round 2: Nick Chubb Cle, RB

Round 3: Tee Higgins Cin, WR

Round 4: Travis Etienne Jr. Jax, RB

Round 5: AJ Dillon GB, RB

Round 6: Amari Cooper Cle, WR

Round 7: Dalton Schultz Dal, TE

Round 8: Elijah Moore NYJ, WR

Round 9: DeAndre Hopkins Ari, WR

Round 10: Trevor Lawrence Jax, QB

Round 11: Kirk Cousins Min, QB

Round 12: 49ers D/ST SF, D/ST

Round 13: Bengals D/ST Cin, D/ST

Round 14: Isaiah McKenzie Buf, WR

Round 15: Dustin Hopkins LAC, K

Kingdome Petrough (Dave "Softy" Mahler)

Round 1: Cooper Kupp LAR, WR

Round 2: DK Metcalf Sea, WR

Round 3: Keenan Allen LAC, WR

Round 4: Darren Waller LV, TE

Round 5: Lamar Jackson Bal, QB

Round 6: Devin Singletary Buf, RB

Round 7: Bills D/ST Buf, D/ST

Round 8: Cordarrelle Patterson Atl, RB

Round 9: Chris Olave NO, WR

Round 10: Damien Harris NE, RB

Round 11: Tua Tagovailoa Mia, QB

Round 12: Dee Eskridge Sea, WR

Round 13: Mike Gesicki Mia, TE

Round 14: Jarvis Landry NO, WR

Round 15: Graham Gano NYG, K

Team Crabtree (Curtis Crabtree)

Round 1: Justin Jefferson Min, WR

Round 2: Aaron Jones GB, RB

Round 3: Saquon Barkley NYG, RB

Round 4: Allen Robinson II LAR, WR

Round 5: Diontae Johnson Pit, WR

Round 6: Rashaad Penny Sea, RB

Round 7: Joe Burrow Cin, QB

Round 8: Dawson Knox Buf, TE

Round 9: Chase Claypool Pit, WR

Round 10: Chase Edmonds Mia, RB

Round 11: Tyler Boyd Cin, WR

Round 12: Saints D/ST NO, D/ST

Round 13: Jameis Winston NO, QB

Round 14: Matt Prater Ari, K

Round 15: David Njoku Cle, TE

Ballard Fore Play (Jason Puckett)

Round 1: Christian McCaffrey Car, RB

Round 2: Travis Kelce KC, TE

Round 3: Mike Evans TB, WR

Round 4: Justin Herbert LAC, QB

Round 5: Brandin Cooks Hou, WR

Round 6: Clyde Edwards-Helaire KC, RB

Round 7: Tyler Lockett Sea, WR

Round 8: Hunter Renfrow LV, WR

Round 9: Aaron Rodgers GB, QB

Round 10: Ravens D/ST Bal, D/ST

Round 11: Russell Gage TB, WR

Round 12: Hunter Henry NE, TE

Round 13: Raheem Mostert Mia, RB

Round 14: Robbie Gould SF, K

Round 15: Nick Bellore Sea, RB

BUCKIN' BRONCS 1-0 (Bucky Jacobson)

Round 1: Austin Ekeler LAC, RB

Round 2: Mark Andrews Bal, TE

Round 3: Javonte Williams Den, RB

Round 4: Marquise Brown Ari, WR

Round 5: JuJu Smith-Schuster KC, WR

Round 6: Kyler Murray Ari, QB

Round 7: Drake London Atl, WR

Round 8: Russell Wilson Den, QB

Round 9: Melvin Gordon III Den, RB

Round 10: Marquez Valdes-Scantling KC, WR

Round 11: Jakobi Meyers NE, WR

Round 12: Noah Fant Sea, TE

Round 13: Packers D/ST GB, D/ST

Round 14: Tyler Bass Buf, K

Round 15: J.D. McKissic Wsh, RB

God's Country AC Champs (Ian Furness)

Round 1: Derrick Henry Ten, RB

Round 2: Josh Allen Buf, QB

Round 3: Michael Pittman Jr. Ind, WR

Round 4: George Kittle SF, TE

Round 5: Breece Hall NYJ, RB

Round 6: Michael Thomas NO, WR

Round 7: Brandon Aiyuk SF, WR

Round 8: Kareem Hunt Cle, RB

Round 9: Dak Prescott Dal, QB

Round 10: Justin Tucker Bal, K

Round 11: Skyy Moore KC, WR

Round 12: Michael Gallup Dal, WR

Round 13: Gerald Everett LAC, TE

Round 14: Steelers D/ST Pit, D/ST

Round 15: Brian Robinson Wsh, RB

Ballard Baby-Daddy (Kevin Shockey)

Round 1: Ja'Marr Chase Cin, WR

Round 2: CeeDee Lamb Dal, WR

Round 3: James Conner Ari, RB

Round 4: Mike Williams LAC, WR

Round 5: Ezekiel Elliott Dal, RB

Round 6: Antonio Gibson Wsh, RB

Round 7: DeVonta Smith Phi, WR

Round 8: Christian Kirk Jax, WR

Round 9: Allen Lazard GB, WR

Round 10: Irv Smith Jr. Min, TE

Round 11: George Pickens Pit, WR

Round 12: Matt Ryan Ind, QB

Round 13: Mecole Hardman KC, WR

Round 14: Nick Folk NE, K

Round 15: Eagles D/ST Phi, D/ST

Goat Herders Of The Bahamas (Jackson Felts)

Round 1: Najee Harris Pit, RB

Round 2: Tyreek Hill Mia, WR

Round 3: Cam Akers LAR, RB

Round 4: Courtland Sutton Den, WR

Round 5: Josh Jacobs LV, RB

Round 6: Rashod Bateman Bal, WR

Round 7: Tom Brady TB, QB

Round 8: Dallas Goedert Phi, TE

Round 9: Robert Woods Ten, WR

Round 10: Buccaneers D/ST TB, D/ST

Round 11: Justin Fields Chi, QB

Round 12: Michael Carter NYJ, RB

Round 13:Alexander Mattison Min, RB

Round 14: Daniel Carlson LV, K

Round 15: Cowboys D/ST Dal, D/ST

Pullman Losers Lounge (Jim Moore)

Round 1: Dalvin Cook Min, RB

Round 2: Leonard Fournette TB, RB

Round 3: DJ Moore Car, WR

Round 4: A.J. Brown Phi, WR

Round 5: Darnell Mooney Chi, WR

Round 6: Jalen Hurts Phi, QB

Round 7: Dameon Pierce Hou, RB

Round 8: Zach Ertz Ari, TE

Round 9: Rhamondre Stevenson NE, RB

Round 10: Garrett Wilson NYJ, WR

Round 11: Evan McPherson Cin, K

Round 12: James Robinson Jax, RB

Round 13: DJ Chark Det, WR

Round 14: Jahan Dotson Wsh, WR

Round 15: Dolphins D/ST Mia, D/ST

Levon Kirkland (Chuck Powell)

Round 1: Joe Mixon Cin, RB

Round 2: Davante Adams LV, WR

Round 3: Kyle Pitts Atl, TE

Round 4: Terry McLaurin Wsh, WR

Round 5: Gabe Davis Buf, WR

Round 6: Chris Godwin TB, WR

Round 7: Tony Pollard Dal, RB

Round 8: Kenneth Walker III Sea, RB

Round 9: Derek Carr LV, QB

Round 10: Trey Lance SF, QB

Round 11: Darrell Henderson Jr. LAR, RB

Round 12: Rondale Moore Ari, WR

Round 13: Harrison Butker KC, K

Round 14: Chargers D/ST LAC, D/ST

Round 15: Jameson Williams Det, WR

Drip Season 4Ever (Chris Kidd)

Round 1: Alvin Kamara NO, RB

Round 2: Deebo Samuel SF, WR

Round 3: Jerry Jeudy Den, WR

Round 4: David Montgomery Chi, RB

Round 5: J.K. Dobbins Bal, RB

Round 6: Adam Thielen Min, WR

Round 7: T.J. Hockenson Det, TE

Round 8: Matthew Stafford LAR, QB

Round 9: Marvin Jones Jr. Jax, WR

Round 10: Jamaal Williams Det, RB

Round 11: Robbie Anderson Car, WR

Round 12: James Cook Buf, RB

Round 13:Matt Gay LAR, K

Round 14: Colts D/ST Ind, D/ST

Round 15: DeVante Parker NE, WR

Team Ryan (Ashley Ryan)

Round 1: Stefon Diggs Buf, WR

Round 2: D'Andre Swift Det, RB

Round 3: Jaylen Waddle Mia, WR

Round 4: Patrick Mahomes KC, QB

Round 5: Amon-Ra St. Brown Det, WR

Round 6: Elijah Mitchell SF, RB

Round 7: Pat Freiermuth Pit, TE

Round 8: Miles Sanders Phi, RB

Round 9: Kadarius Toney NYG, WR

Round 10: Cole Kmet Chi, TE

Round 11: Rams D/ST LAR, D/ST

Round 12: Tyler Allgeier Atl, RB

Round 13:Treylon Burks Ten, WR

Round 14: Brandon McManus Den, K

Round 15: Isaiah Spiller LAC, RB


Sponsored Content

Sponsored Content

Sports Radio 93.3 KJR Podcasts

See All